PLANET GS-4210-24T2S - Switch Administrable Rackeable de 24 puertos 10/100 / 1000T + 2 puertos SFP

Ahorrar S/. 109.00
PLANETSKU: GS-4210-24T2S
0 reseña

Precio:
Precio de ventaS/. 790.00 PEN Precio habitualS/. 899.00 PEN

Gastos de envío calculados en la caja

Stock:
Disponible

Descripción

Cost-optimized Managed Switch with Advanced L2/L4 Switching and Security

PLANET GS-4210-24T2S is an ideal Gigabit Switch which provides cost-effective advantage to local area network and is widely accepted in the SMB office network. It offers intelligent Layer 2 data packet switching and management functions, friendly web user interface and stable operation. Besides the popular IPv6/IPv4 management and abundant L2/L4 switching functions, the GS-4210-24T2S comes with fanless feature and green technology to provide a quiet, energy-saving, high-speed and reliable office network environment. 

The GS-4210-24T2S is equipped with 24 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 additional 100/1000BASE-X SFP interfaces with inner power system. It offers a rack-mountable, affordable, safe and reliable Gigabit network switch solution for SMBs deploying networks, or requiring enhanced data security and network traffic management.

 

 

Cybersecurity Network Solution to Minimize Security Risks

The GS-4210-24T2S supports SSHv2 and TLS protocols to provide strong protection against advanced threats. It includes a range of cybersecurity features such as DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard, dynamic ARP Inspection Protection, 802.1x port-based network access control, RADIUS and TACACS+ user accounts management, SNMPv3 authentication, and so on to complement it as an all-security solution.

 

 

Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery for Critical Network Applications

The GS-4210-24T2S supports redundant ring technology and features strong, rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switching) technology, Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP) into customer’s network to enhance system reliability and uptime in various environments.

 

 

IPv6/IPv4 Dual Stack Management

Supporting both IPv6 and IPv4 protocols, the GS-4210-24T2S helps the SMBs to step in the IPv6 era with the lowest investment as its network facilities need not be replaced or overhauled if the IPv6 FTTx edge network is set up.

 

 

Robust Layer 2 Features

The GS-4210-24T2S  can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, 802.1Q VLAN and Q-in-Q VLAN, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP), loop and BPDU guard, IGMP snooping, and MLD snooping. Via the link aggregation, the GS-4210-24T2S allows the operation of a high-speed trunk to combine with multiple ports such as a 16Gbps fat pipe, and supports fail-over as well.  Also, the Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) is the Layer 2 protocol included to help discover basic information about neighboring devices on the local broadcast domain.

 

Efficient Traffic Control

The GS-4210-24T2S is loaded with robust QoS features and powerful traffic management to enhance services to business-class data, voice, and video solutions. The functionality includes broadcast/multicast/unicast storm control, per port bandwidth control, 802.1p/CoS/IP DSCP QoS priority and remarking. It guarantees the best performance at VoIP and video stream transmission, and empowers the enterprises to take full advantage of the limited network resources.

 

Powerful Security

PLANET GS-4210-24T2S offers comprehensive IPv4/IPv6 Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1X port-based authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS to ensure the port level security and block illegal users. With the protected port function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to guarantee user privacy. Furthermore, port security function allows limiting the number of network devices on a given port. The network administrators can now construct highly-secure corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.

 

Friendly and Secure Management 

For efficient management, the GS-4210-24T2S is equipped with Command line, Web and SNMP management interfaces.

  • With the built-in Web-based management interface, the GS-4210-24T2S offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility.
  • For text-based management, it can be accessed via Telnet and the console port.
  • By supporting the standard SNMP protocol, the switch can be managed via any SNMP-based management software.

Moreover, the GS-4210-24T2S offers secure remote management by supporting SSHv2, TLSv1.2 and SNMPv3 connections which encrypt the packet content at each session. 

 

 

 

Flexible Extension Solution

The two mini-GBIC slots built in the GS-4210-24T2S are compatible with the 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver to uplink to backbone switch and monitor center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and to 10/20/40/60/80/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

 

Fanless Design

Adopting the latest chip process and green technology, the GS-4210-24T2S successfully reduces substantial power consumption with the fanless and noiseless design collocating with the effective cooler. Therefore, the GS-4210-24T2S is able to operate stably and quietly in any environment without affecting its performance.

 

Productos más vendidos:

Ahorrar S/. 520.00
ZKTECO G1, Control de asistencia biométrica por huella y tarjeta - ARTEUS
ZKTECO ZKTECO G1, Control de asistencia biométrica por huella y tarjeta
Precio de ventaS/. 479.00 PEN Precio habitualS/. 999.00 PEN
0 reseña
Agotado
Ahorrar S/. 310.00
DAHUA DH-PFS4226-24GT-240, Switch 24 puertos POE Gigabit 2SFP 2 HI-POE 240w Administrable Capa 2
DAHUA DAHUA DH-PFS4226-24GT-240, Switch 24 puertos POE Gigabit 2SFP 2 HI-POE 240w Administrable Capa 2
Precio de ventaS/. 1,249.00 PEN Precio habitualS/. 1,559.00 PEN
0 reseña
Disponible
Ahorrar S/. 446.00
DAHUA DH-PFS4428-24GT-370, Switch 24 Puertos POE Gigabit con 4 Puertos SFP Giga 370w Administrable Capa 2DAHUA DH-PFS4428-24GT-370, Switch 24 Puertos POE Gigabit con 4 Puertos SFP Giga 370w Administrable Capa 2

Visto recientemente: